Governors

Mr Peter Johnson

Chair

Term of Office

9/10/2016- 8/10/2020

Commitee Memberships

Steering (Chair), Finance & Personnel, Premises & Health & Safety, Head’s appraisal.

Councillor Paul Lally

Local authority

Term of Office

14/5/2016- 13/5/2020

Commitee Memberships

Steering, Curriculum & Standards (Chair), Safeguarding & Behaviour.

Mr Jason Redmond

Headteacher

Term of Office

Statutory Member

Commitee Memberships

All Commitees

 

Mr Gareth Brown

Parent

Term Of Office

10/12/2015 – 9/12/2019

Committee Membership

Finance and Personnel, Head’s appraisal.

 

Mr Richard Brown

Parent

Term Of Office

17/5/2013 – 16/5/2017

Committee Membership

Steering, Safeguarding & Behaviour (Chair), Finance and Personnel (Chair), Head’s appraisal

Mrs Sam Deakin

Parent

Term Of Office

10/6/2014 – 9/6/2018

Committee Membership

Steering, Premises & Health & Safety

Mrs Sam Evans

Parent

Term Of Office

15/7/2013 – 14/7/2017

Committee Membership

Curriculum & Standards, Safeguarding & Behaviour, Premises & Health & Safety

Mrs Mandy Fitzsimmons

Co-Opted

Term Of Office

26/9/2015 – 25/9/2019

Committee Membership

Curriculum and Standards, Safeguarding & Behaviour

 

Mrs Margaret Hart

Co-Opted

Term Of Office

10/5/2016 – 9/5/2020

Committee Membership

Curriculum & Standards, Safeguarding & Behaviour, Premises & Health & Safety  

Mrs Ceris Johnson

Staff

Term Of Office

17/9/2016 – 16/9/2020

Committee Membership

Curriculum & Standards

Mrs Amanda Price

Parent

Term Of Office

10/12/2015 – 9/12/2019

Committee Membership

Safeguarding & Behaviour, Finance and Personnel 

 

Mr Andrew Tabron

Co-Opted

Term Of Office

11/3/2014 – 10/3/2018

Committee Membership

Finance & Personnel, Premises & Health and Safety